Photos, Crankworx Garbanzo Downhill 2008

by Gerald Oskoboiny


I wanted to enter this race but missed the registration deadline, so I went up to take some pictures instead. This was my first attempt at photographing a race so the quality isn't great but a few are decent.

High-res photos for individual use are $5 (via paypal); commercial uses negotiable. I have photos of most of the pro riders in Canon RAW format as well.

Race results with links to photos are below. If your name isn't linked I don't have a photo, sorry. I was only there in time to see the Pro Women, Pro Men, and Junior Amateur Men 16-18.

These photos are also available on Facebook: part one, part two.

Photo: James Zogaris

James Zogaris

Photo: Thomas Zonneveld

Thomas Zonneveld

Photo: Cameron Woods

Cameron Woods

Photo: Galen OMoore

Galen OMoore

Photo: unknown rider

unknown rider

Photo: Anthony Walters

Anthony Walters

Photo: Dante Thwaite

Dante Thwaite

Photo: Kyle Marshall

Kyle Marshall

Photo: Daniel Lavis

Daniel Lavis

Photo: Alexander MacMillan

Alexander MacMillan

Photo: Dan Johnson

Dan Johnson

Photo: Kyle Jasper

Kyle Jasper

Photo: Regan Hogelie

Regan Hogelie

Photo: Clinton Gould

Clinton Gould

Photo: Evan Gilsdorf

Evan Gilsdorf

Photo: Remi Gauvin

Remi Gauvin

Photo: Ryan Gillett

Ryan Gillett

Photo: Ray Faubert

Ray Faubert

Photo: Wylie Easton

Wylie Easton

Photo: Aaron Dobie

Aaron Dobie

Photo: Kit Davison

Kit Davison

Photo: Shaun Bucke

Shaun Bucke

Photo: Joe Bowman

Joe Bowman

Photo: Tyler Allison

Tyler Allison

Photo: Curtis Cardin

Curtis Cardin

Photo: Bethany Parsons

Bethany Parsons

Photo: Rebecca McQueen

Rebecca McQueen

Photo: Jacqueline Harmony

Jacqueline Harmony

Photo: Kristen Smart

Kristen Smart

Photo: Abigail Hippely

Abigail Hippely

Photo: Danice Uyesugi

Danice Uyesugi

Photo: Helene Valerie Fruhwirth

Helene Valerie Fruhwirth

Photo: Fionn Griffiths

Fionn Griffiths

Photo: Rachel Atherton

Rachel Atherton

Photo: Tim McCullough

Tim McCullough

Photo: Kyle Thomas

Kyle Thomas

Photo: Chris Reading

Chris Reading

Photo: Jeff Hunte

Jeff Hunte

Photo: Dante Harmony

Dante Harmony

Photo: Paul Stevens

Paul Stevens

Photo: Gustavo Fernandes

Gustavo Fernandes

Photo: Theo Mello

Theo Mello

Photo: Thiago Velardi

Thiago Velardi

Photo: Greg Grant

Greg Grant

Photo: Chris Barlin

Chris Barlin

Photo: Geoff Briggs

Geoff Briggs

Photo: Mitchell Forbes

Mitchell Forbes

Photo: Jesse Murphy

Jesse Murphy

Photo: Oliver Kristevic

Oliver Kristevic

Photo: Tyler Gnitt

Tyler Gnitt

Photo: Harrison Armstrong

Harrison Armstrong

Photo: Shane Gayton

Shane Gayton

Photo: Jason Tarbet

Jason Tarbet

Photo: Adam McConaghy

Adam McConaghy

Photo: Matt Zdriluk

Matt Zdriluk

Photo: Harold Woolnough

Harold Woolnough

Photo: Dylan Wolsky

Dylan Wolsky

Photo: Mads Weidemann

Mads Weidemann

Photo: Nick Tuttle

Nick Tuttle

Photo: Dean Tennant

Dean Tennant

Photo: Jack Reading

Jack Reading

Photo: Chris Polley

Chris Polley

Photo: Tyler Paksi

Tyler Paksi

Photo: Reuben Miller

Reuben Miller

Photo: Steven Slooth

Steven Slooth

Photo: Tristan Merrick

Tristan Merrick

Photo: Boe Mcgee

Boe Mcgee

Photo: Josh Mcdonald

Josh Mcdonald

Photo: Ariel Lindsley

Ariel Lindsley

Photo: Cillian Kennedy

Cillian Kennedy

Photo: Brett Hornfelt

Brett Hornfelt

Photo: David Harder

David Harder

Photo: Leonardo Griebler

Leonardo Griebler

Photo: Simon French

Simon French

Photo: Doug Dunn

Doug Dunn

Photo: Dan Doron

Dan Doron

Photo: William Dixon

William Dixon

Photo: Josh Decloet

Josh Decloet

Photo: Jeff Bryson

Jeff Bryson

Photo: Jamie Biluk

Jamie Biluk

Photo: Andre Bretas

Andre Bretas

Photo: Chris Bateman

Chris Bateman

Photo: Rhys Atkinson

Rhys Atkinson

Photo: Daniel Anderson

Daniel Anderson

Photo: Tim Coleman

Tim Coleman

Photo: Kyle Lockyer

Kyle Lockyer

Photo: Geoff Pendrel

Geoff Pendrel

Photo: Andrew Mitchell

Andrew Mitchell

Photo: Kieren Bennett

Kieren Bennett

Photo: Evan Turpen

Evan Turpen

Photo: Samuel Dale

Samuel Dale

Photo: Duncan Riffle

Duncan Riffle

Photo: Cole Bangert

Cole Bangert

Photo: Curtis Keene

Curtis Keene

Photo: Cody Warren

Cody Warren

Photo: Steve Smith

Steve Smith

Photo: Kevin Bartkowski

Kevin Bartkowski

Photo: Nico Vink

Nico Vink

Photo: Neil Donoghue

Neil Donoghue

Photo: Simon Garstin

Simon Garstin

Photo: Amiel Cavalier

Amiel Cavalier

Photo: Brendan Fairclough

Brendan Fairclough

Photo: Andrew Neethling

Andrew Neethling

Photo: Ben Reid

Ben Reid

Photo: Marc Beaumont

Marc Beaumont

Photo: Matti Lehikoinen

Matti Lehikoinen

Photo: Chris Kovarik

Chris Kovarik

Photo: Dan Atherton

Dan Atherton

Photo: Gee Atherton

Gee Atherton

Photo: Sam Hill

Sam Hill


Monster Energy Garbanzo Downhill race results
Place Plate Name Hometown Sponsors Time
Pro Women
1 202 Atherton Rachel Llangynog UK ANIMAL COMMENCAL 16:48.9
2 208 Griffiths Fionn Shrewsbury UK NORCO WORLD TEAM 17:25.1
3 216 Uyesugi Danice North Vancouver BC CAN PINKBIKE.COM 18:32.7
4 249 McQueen Rebecca Whistler BC CAN SUMMITY GRAVITY 18:41.9
5 212 Fruhwirth Helene Valerie Giesshuebl AUS MOREWOOD,,GENERALI, 19:02.1
6 251 Parsons Bethany Whistler BC CAN SCOTT BIKES, GLC 19:17.5
7 247 Harmony Jacqueline Tucson AZ USA ZUMBI,,HAYES 19:39.9
8 217 Martin Anka Bend OR USA FLUIDRIDE, IRONHORSE 19:49.3
9 232 Mutoli Joy Renton WA USA SPEEDY BEAVERS 20:13.1
10 230 Mancer Kari Whistler BC CAN 20:25.4
11 220 Chugg Shannon Mt Victoria AUS 20:47.2
12 225 Hippely Abigail Aptos CA USA YETI, SHIMANO, MAVIC 21:16.7
13 234 Weston Angi Bellingham WA USA KONA USA 21:28.0
14 246 Smart Kristen North Vancouver BC CAN 21:48.0
15 248 Kozevnikov Kelly Sun Peaks BC CAN FULL BOAR 21:54.5
16 222 Gudex Niki Alexandria AUS SCOTT OAKLEY 24:27.4
231 Miller Miranda Garibaldi Highl BC CAN MAD MARCH RACING DNF
226 Holden Katie Whistler BC CAN KATIEHOLDEN.COM DNF
215 McLeod Sheryl Dunedin NZ GIANT BICYCLES DNF
213 Pruit Kathy Santa Cruz CA USA JAMIS BIKES, MAXXIS DNF
Pro Men
1 2 Atherton Gee Llangynog UK ANIMAL COMMENCAL 14:20.4
2 1 Hill Sam Parkerville WA AUS MONSTER, IRONHORSE 14:37.8
3 14 Beaumont Marc Craven Arms Eng UK TEAM BIKE RADAR 14:44.6
4 11 Atherton Dan Llangynog UK ANIMAL COMMENCAL 14:50.0
5 36 Keene Curtis Ventura CA USA SPECIALIZED 14:50.1
6 21 Cavalier Amiel Ainslie AUS GIANT BICYCLES 14:55.0
7 16 Neethling Andrew Somerset West RSA MONGOOSE 15:01.6
8 12 Kovarik Chris Whistler BC CAN CHAIN REACTION INTENSE 15:03.8
9 138 Stevens Paul Bristol UK 15:10.8
10 13 Lehikoinen Matti Espoo FIN MS- INTENSE 15:10.9
11 98 Reading Jack Huddersfield UK 15:11.2
12 15 Reid Ben Newtownards UK IRONHORSE 15:16.4
13 41 Turpen Evan Aptos CA USA KONA BIKES 15:17.4
14 131 Mitchell Andrew Victoria BC CAN COVE BIKES 15:19.5
15 65 Biluk Jamie Winnipeg MB CAN MOJO ORANGE 15:19.7
16 27 Donoghue Neil Shrewsbury UK BIKE RADAR 15:21.8
17 29 Vink Nico Sintniklaas BEL TREK DOLPHIN 15:23.2
18 118 Armstrong Harrison Devenport TAS DUNBAR CYCLES 15:30.0
19 39 Riffle Duncan Santa Barbara CA USA CANNONDALE 15:30.2
20 38 Bangert Cole Valencia CA USA SPECIALIZED 15:30.6
21 128 Murphy Jesse Whistler BC CAN 15:32.7
22 17 Fairclough Brendan Guildford UK MONSTER, IRONHORSE 15:33.3
23 103 Tennant Dean Sidney BC CAN PRIMARY/DE 15:33.8
24 126 Kristevic Oliver Sydney AUS DUNBAR CYCLES 15:35.3
25 60 Coleman Tim Burnaby BC CAN JOHN HENRY 15:39.2
26 40 Dale Samuel Stuttgart UK CANNONDALE 15:41.7
27 74 French Simon Howrah Tasmania AUS DIRT ART 15:42.3
28 92 Merrick Tristan Whistler BC CAN GARBANZO BIKE & BEAN 15:44.1
29 62 Atkinson Rhys Wentworth Falls AUS GT BICYCLES 15:44.9
30 85 Kennedy Cillian Blue Mountains AUS COVE BIKES 15:45.0
31 83 Hornfelt Brett Calgary AB CAN CALGARY CYCLES 15:45.7
32 31 Bartkowski Kevin Prince George BC CAN COVE BIKE 15:47.1
33 108 Wolsky Dylan Wollongong AUS SPEARMAN CYCLES 15:47.5
34 104 Tuttle Nick Snoqulamie WA USA GHY BIKES 15:49.6
35 96 Polley Chris Sydney AUS GARBANZO BIKE & BEAN 15:50.6
36 106 Weidemann Mads Soroe DEN 15:57.7
37 119 Chambers Derek Nelson BC CAN PINKBIKE 15:58.3
38 136 Pendrel Geoff Harvey NB CAN PINKBIKE D 16:01.8
39 81 Harder David Whistler BC CAN FANATYKCO 16:03.2
40 93 Miller Reuben Whistler BC CAN 16:03.4
41 88 Lindsley Ariel Aptos CA USA YETI,,SHIMANO,MAVIC 16:06.8
42 67 Bryson Jeff North Vancouver BC CAN SPECIALIZED, HAYES 16:10.2
43 129 Forbes Mitchell North Vancouver BC CAN LUXURY APPAREL 16:10.2
44 72 Doron Dan Tel Aviv ISR REDBULL, MOREWOOD 16:10.3
45 117 Bennett Kieren Nelson NZ GAMUT,,NEMA,SDG 16:12.7
46 142 Hunte Jeff North Vancouver BC CAN 16:15.5
47 143 Reading Chris Whistler BC CAN SUMMIT SKI 16:16.8
48 73 Dunn Doug Ebenezer AUS 16:18.3
49 33 Smith Steve Cassidy BC CAN COVE BIKES 16:18.6
50 114 Hall James Whistler BC CAN DUNBAR CYCLES 16:18.8
51 71 Dixon William Anchorage AK USA 16:20.5
52 77 Garstin Simon Courtenay BC CAN GIANT BICYCLES 16:22.3
53 144 Thomas Kyle Bismark ND 16:23.1
54 64 Bateman Chris Bellingham WA USA 16:26.5
55 110 Zdriluk Matt Beamsville ON CAN POISONFROG 16:28.0
56 146 Velardi Thiago Jundai FOX DABOMB 16:29.5
57 90 Mcdonald Josh South Hobart AUS 16:33.5
58 109 Woolnough Harold Thornhill ON CAN 16:34.7
59 91 Mcgee Boe Bellevue WA USA GO-RIDE.COM 16:39.3
60 95 Paksi Tyler Calgary AB CAN 16:49.9
61 147 McCullough Tim Brisbane 4 RIDERS 16:50.8
62 135 Grant Greg Whistler BC CAN TANTALUS 16:55.6
63 99 Richard Max Squamish BC CAN 16:56.5
64 34 Warren Cody Ventura CA USA SPECIALIZED 16:57.5
65 111 McConaghy Adam Prince George BC CAN 17:03.7
66 59 Lockyer Kyle Toronto ON CAN CYCLE SOLUTIONS 17:09.3
67 61 Anderson Daniel North Vancouver BC CAN STEED CYCLES 17:11.4
68 141 Harmony Dante Tulson AZ USA ZUMBI CYCLES 17:13.8
69 134 Barlin Chris Sydney AUS 17:17.9
70 112 Tarbet Jason Whistler BC CAN PILLY 17:18.6
71 122 Bird Colin Mount Currie BC CAN 17:22.1
72 133 Briggs Geoff Calgary AB CAN CALGARY CYCLES 17:25.5
73 139 Fernandes Gustavo BRA 17:28.5
74 113 Gayton Shane Geelong AUS G1 WRECKING CREW 17:30.1
75 148 Slooth Steven Brisbane 4 RIDERS 17:55.8
76 120 Gnitt Tyler Kamloops BC CAN FULL BOAR CYCLES 18:05.2
77 140 Mello Theo Rio De Janeiro BRA SANTA CRUZ,BELL 18:32.0
78 79 Griebler Leonardo Sao Paulo BRA UNIRACE, SANTA CRUZ 18:39.9
79 66 Bretas Andre Sao Paulo BRA TRANSITION,UTOPIA 19:54.5
80 75 Fry Shaun Whistler BC CAN G1 WRECKING CREW 21:10.9
70 Decloet Josh Whistler BC CAN DSQ
197 Martin Sven Bend OR USA FLUIDRIDE DNF
137 Mantle Adam Whistler BC CAN DNF
94 Mutoli Ethan Renton WA USA ROTEC CYCLES DNF
26 Swanguen JD San Diego CA USA MS- INTENSE DNF
25 Bryceland Josh Murrieta CA USA SANTA CRUZ,ROCKSHOX DNF
Junior Amateur Women 13-18
1 870 Feniak Holly Sechelt BC CAN SUNSHINE COAST 21:00.6
Senior Amateur Women 19+
1 811 Maxfield Eleanor Whistler BC CAN 18:59.5
2 808 Kavanagh Carolyn North Vancouver BC CAN 21:09.7
3 802 Cashen Dawn Kelowna BC CAN 21:27.7
4 804 Dunn Aimee North Vancouver BC CAN 23:12.5
5 803 Christie Caleigh West Hawk Lake MB CAN 24:48.1
817 Noreau Dominique Whistler BC CAN DNF
814 Shore Brooke Bellevue WA USA DNF
Boys 13-15
1 770 Stevens Luke Calgary AB CAN 16:07.5
2 787 Geddes Nicholas West Van BC CAN 16:12.3
3 790 Feniak Linden Sechelt BC CAN 16:36.2
4 797 Benge Austin Saint Helena CA USA 17:56.9
5 772 Schmidt Chase Snoquamlie WA USA 18:14.8
6 775 Ratte Cody Calgary AB CAN 18:21.7
7 788 Geddes Alexander West Van BC CAN 18:47.1
8 785 Kalacis Will Rossland BC CAN 18:51.6
9 798 Barram Michael South Bank AUS 19:07.5
10 761 Gosteli Jordan Squamish BC CAN 19:20.7
11 796 Benge Colby Saint Helena CA USA 19:40.9
12 757 Aram Raoof Krakow POL 19:45.9
13 771 Scully Owen Squamish BC CAN 20:28.3
14 783 Kokorudz-Gazley Aaron Winnipeg MB CAN 22:34.9
759 Quesnel Jeremy Squamish BC CAN DNF
Master Amateur Men 30+
1 652 Wright Adam Whistler BC CAN 15:58.0
2 617 Hebert Mathieu Whistler BC CAN 16:48.3
3 619 Hendren Chad Squamish BC CAN 16:53.0
4 670 Graverson Tim North Vancouver BC CAN 17:01.9
5 643 Reed Thomas Bishop Auckland UK 17:03.7
6 632 Marsh Nathan Bonney Lake WA USA 17:16.7
7 618 Hellinga Todd Whistler BC CAN 17:17.2
8 607 Davis Joel Whistler BC CAN 17:27.4
9 621 Hubery Zac Whistler BC UK 17:27.7
10 658 Hauser Ralf Whistler BC CAN 17:28.6
11 657 Eigeard Travis Squamish BC CAN 17:29.5
12 610 Ferguson Ben Whistler AB CAN 17:37.7
13 635 Newman Martin Vancouver BC CAN 17:41.6
14 661 Robbins Frank Seattle WA USA 17:46.9
15 634 Moumou Rachid Kuurne BEL 18:02.9
16 606 Copeland Ryan Vancouver BC CAN 18:13.1
17 627 Labbe Patrick Kelowna BC CAN 18:33.5
18 648 Tsuji Yoshito Vancouver BC CAN 18:35.6
19 622 Hutton Dave Seattle WA USA 18:35.7
20 612 Hall Kevin Bellingham WA USA 18:57.1
21 636 O\'Neill David North Vancouver BC CAN 18:59.8
22 656 Desjardins Stephan Pemberton BC CAN 19:13.1
23 662 Kelly Brian North Vancouver BC CAN 19:14.2
24 605 Capewell Tavish Squamish BC CAN 19:31.3
25 614 Hansley Mike Whistler BC CAN 19:32.9
26 603 Brown Eric Seattle WA USA 19:48.1
27 602 Brown Bart Langley BC CAN 19:51.9
28 654 Cohen Nimi Herem Maharal ISR 20:06.6
29 615 Harris Jonathan Vancouver BC CAN 20:15.1
30 650 Warner David Delta BC CAN 20:15.9
31 667 Jarman Richard Vancouver BC CAN 20:35.9
32 620 Howard Phil North Vancouver BC CAN 20:39.5
33 653 Longden Gord Vancouver BC CAN 21:06.6
34 668 Barry Graham Snoqualmie WA USA 21:08.2
35 626 Kuhn Ryan Rossland BC CAN 21:08.7
36 669 Brinkmann Rich Osoyoos BC CAN 21:11.9
37 642 Ratte Richard Calgary AB CAN 22:16.0
38 651 Wright Jon Cheltenham UK 22:19.4
39 663 Thomson Aaron Belco BC CAN 22:52.8
40 616 Hazelwood Fenton NZ 22:53.2
41 630 Luecking Bryan Richmond BC CAN 24:11.6
42 608 Dias Leonardo Niteroi BRA 24:35.5
43 637 Patterson Matt Snoqualmie WA USA 25:05.9
44 628 Larue Claude Breslau ON CAN 28:35.5
665 Bullen Craig Squamish BC CAN DNF
645 Robson Mike Bothell WA USA DNF
641 Radicchi Marcel Augusto BRA DNF
625 Knowles Jim Kamloops BC CAN DNF
611 Fowler Clinton Seattle WA USA DNF
601 August Chris Vancouver BC CAN DNF
Senior Amateur Men 19-29
1 527 Swinden James Whistler BC CAN 15:40.1
2 503 McSkimming James Whistler BC CAN 16:01.1
3 545 Parkinson Matthew Flint UK UK 16:03.3
4 589 Duke Raoul Whistler BC CAN 16:07.6
5 552 Neufeld Sam Whistler BC CAN 16:25.5
6 507 Kemp Seb Whistler BC CAN 16:45.3
7 501 Viavi Luiz Felipe BRA 16:45.5
8 538 Potvin Robin Whistler BC CAN 16:48.3
9 569 Juhasz Matt North Vancouver BC CAN 16:53.7
10 523 Tibbs Brad Seattle WA USA 16:57.0
11 490 Rozel Shannon North Vancouver BC CAN 16:57.1
12 533 Ross Jon Bellingham WA USA 16:57.5
13 522 Tobin Colin Bellingham WA USA 17:02.9
14 585 Faubert Ken Coquitlam BC CAN 17:11.3
15 478 Tilbury James Isle Of Wight UK 17:11.7
16 509 Wilson Johny Bangor IRE 17:12.0
17 526 Tafts Kevin Vancouver BC CAN 17:16.6
18 568 King Kevin Vancouver AUS 17:17.1
19 581 Guillemette Mickael Whistler BC CAN 17:34.4
20 499 Zehentner Andy Saalbach AUS 17:37.0
21 567 Knight Jerry Seattle WA USA 17:38.6
22 516 Zurbuchen Marc Whistler BC CAN 17:40.7
23 489 Hein Stephan Ebersdorf GER 17:42.6
24 576 Harvey Nicolas Whistler BC CAN 17:53.5
25 494 Stevens Tim Whistler BC CAN 17:55.0
26 519 Wilson Craig Whistler BC CAN 17:56.0
27 531 Schlosser Philip Colorado Spring CO USA 17:56.4
28 536 Quick David Whistler Creeks BC CAN 18:00.4
29 571 Horner Blaine Bellingham WA USA 18:00.6
30 595 Card Jonathan Pembroke Pines FL USA 18:01.9
31 563 Leigh Jeff Whistler BC CAN 18:02.5
32 596 Burkhardt Sam Bellingham WA USA 18:04.4
33 584 Gilsdorf Tyler Sammamish WA USA 18:13.5
34 484 Paladino Henrique BRA 18:14.6
35 497 Wilson Jared AUS 18:23.0
36 556 Mccoy Adam Anacortes WA USA 18:29.9
37 598 Bangerter Adrian Whistler BC CAN 18:31.1
38 493 Smith Zac North Vancouver BC CAN 18:32.3
39 555 Mcgrath Shaun Whistler BC CAN 18:38.5
40 505 Murphy Nathan Melbourne AUS 18:38.6
41 566 Komar Matty Rumson NJ USA 18:40.2
42 543 Pearson Nicholas Holmesfield UK 18:43.3
43 587 Dzavik Chris Toronto ON CAN 18:53.6
44 579 Hancock Mike Derby UK 18:56.0
45 572 Holmes Paul Whistler BC CAN 19:01.1
46 599 Albert Kevin Chico CA USA 19:05.3
47 528 Stalder Christian Whistler BC CAN 19:07.1
48 580 Hall Brad Sechelt B.c BC CAN 19:09.6
49 525 Thompson Ben Whistler BC CAN 19:11.8
50 496 Hein Brent Golden BC CAN 19:13.9
51 532 Ryder Nathan Whistler BC CAN 19:22.6
52 483 Thwaite Dante Whistler BC CAN 19:32.1
53 586 Ellingworth Tom Whistler BC CAN 19:36.6
54 549 Novello Jeremy Whistler BC CAN 19:37.1
55 529 Smith Anthony Vancouver BC CAN 19:39.6
56 575 Hein Ryan Kelowna BC CAN 19:41.5
57 485 Davey Graham Vancouver BC CAN 19:48.7
58 486 Curtat Jean Loup Boucherville QC 19:53.1
59 541 Peres Itamar Moatsa Eizorit ISR 19:55.3
60 564 Lauritzen Peter North Vancouver BC CAN 20:01.3
61 487 Passen Kyle Auburn WA USA 20:04.8
62 524 Thornton Tom Whistler BC CAN 20:05.8
63 492 Labrosse Patrick Whistler BC CAN 20:06.9
64 537 Poulin Derek Prince George BC CAN 20:15.3
65 573 Hoeffner Tobias Whistler BC CAN 20:15.5
66 481 Ferreiro Queinoz Gabriel BR 20:43.3
67 498 Currie Chris Perth WA AUS 20:48.1
68 542 Pelley Devyn Burnaby BC CAN 21:06.7
69 565 Kucera Cory Anchorage AK USA 22:35.5
70 530 Smith Simon Whistler BC CAN 23:08.3
71 597 Brock Philip Whistler BC CAN 33:56.6
480 Alvim Claudio Tropia DNF
479 Imrie Lee Whistler BC DNF
591 De Boer Greg London ON CAN DNF
583 Gothorp Sam Quidenham UK DNF
570 Jaap Jeff Bellingham WA USA DNF
557 Maudal Jason Anchorage AK USA DNF
554 Mcguinnis Alexander Fraser CO USA DNF
553 Neubern Erick Rio Claro BRA DNF
550 Noonan Pat Garibaldi Highl BC CAN DNF
544 Pearson Tim Whistler Creeks BC CAN DNF
518 Withers Daniel Whistler BC CAN DNF
483 Dante Thwaite BC CAN DNF
Junior Amateur Men 16-18
1 365 Gutierrez Marcelo Manizales COL 15:27.7
2 334 Marshall Kyle Victoria BC CAN 16:00.0
3 300 Allison Tyler Whistler BC CAN 16:03.0
4 356 Woods Cameron West Vancouver BC CAN 16:13.9
5 319 Gauvin Remi Nanoose Bay BC CAN 16:22.2
6 341 OMoore Galen Bellingham WA USA 16:30.7
7 329 Johnson Dan Shildon CO USA 16:54.4
8 360 Zoobkoff Trenton Castlegar BC CAN 16:58.4
9 382 Armstrong Robert Devonport AUS 17:00.1
10 375 Currie Alex North Vancouver BC CAN 17:02.3
11 322 Gilsdorf Evan Sammamish WA USA 17:04.3
12 310 Davison Kit Leith Hill UK 17:10.6
13 371 Guse Brian Fall City WA USA 17:13.8
14 367 Borg Brody Vancouver BC CAN 17:16.8
15 358 Zogaris James West Vancouver BC CAN 17:22.6
16 311 Dobie Aaron Vancouver BC CAN 17:24.2
17 372 Pauwels Eric Chilliwack BC CAN 17:30.8
18 305 Bowman Joe Whistler BC CAN 17:35.4
19 364 Francogli Ulysse 17:44.9
20 327 Hogelie Regan Vernon BC CAN 17:46.2
21 331 Lavis Daniel Farmborough Hei AUS 17:47.6
22 315 Faubert Ray Coquitlam BC CAN 17:51.8
23 306 Bucke Shaun West Vancouver BC CAN 17:59.1
24 324 Gould Clinton Brackendale BC CAN 18:04.2
25 314 Easton Wylie Mission BC CAN 18:05.6
26 328 Jasper Kyle North Vancouver BC CAN 18:18.3
27 380 Porteous Ben Vancouver BC CAN 18:18.5
28 361 Engleman Jonathan Vancouver BC CAN 18:19.4
29 373 King Colton Chilliwack BC CAN 18:24.1
30 368 Quesnel Kyle Squamish BC CAN 18:44.8
31 359 Zonneveld Thomas Ft Langley BC CAN 19:07.1
32 321 Gillett Ryan Langley BC CAN 19:07.3
33 366 Becker Andy Santa Barbara BC CAN 19:07.4
34 316 Findler Matt Surrey BC CAN 19:49.4
35 333 MacMillan Alexander Calgary AB CAN 20:30.0
36 345 Plehwe Derek St. Albert AB CAN 21:19.7
37 308 Cardin Curtis Nanaimo BC CAN 21:50.5
38 378 Bromley Matt West Vancouver BC CAN 22:35.7
39 353 Walters Anthony Victoria BC CAN 25:19.6
40 340 Nunes Zachary Carmel CA USA 30:55.6
377 Skylar Allan Richmond BC CAN DNF
339 Molinari John San Carlos CA USA DNF
335 Mccallum Harry Toronto ON CAN DNF
330 Johnson Justin Milner BC CAN DNF
317 Ford Mitchell Chilliwack BC CAN DNF

Valid XHTML 1.0! Last modified: $Date: 2008-08-24 00:15:53 $
Gerald Oskoboiny, <gerald@impressive.net>